Private Equity Relationships Established as at September 30, 2025

All Figures as at September 30, 2025 (except where footnoted)

RelationshipsCurrencyVintage YearDeal CommitmentPaid in Capital (1)
A91 Partners GIFT Fund IIUSD20225046
Accel-KKR Capital Partners VUSD2016100114
Accel-KKR Capital Partners VIUSD2021110107
Accel-KKR Capital Partners VIIUSD20241109
ADF2 (Feeder)USD202215076
Advent Global Technology Fund IUSD2020100101
Advent Global Technology Fund IIUSD202210068
Advent Global Technology IIIUSD20261500
Advent International GPE IX-HEUR2019669727
Advent International GPE X-AEUR2022662366
Advent International GPE XIUSD20267500
Advent International VIIUSD2012640667
Advent International VIIIUSD2016731791
AEPF II-A (Canada) FeederUSD2016200263
AEPF III-A (Canada) FeederUSD2019275286
AEPF IV-A (Canada) FeederUSD2021325213
AKKR Strategic CapitalUSD202410031
AlpInvest Co-Inv IIEUR200210095
American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIUSD2016100130
American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIIUSD2019150181
American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIIIUSD202415081
Anchor Equity Partners Fund IUSD2013125148
Apax DigitalUSD2018150183
Apax IXUSD2017500581
Apax XUSD2020500505
Apax XIUSD2024400113
Apollo Investment VIUSD2006400511
Apollo Investment VIIIUSD2013992980
Archer Capital Fund 5, L.P.AUD2011106109
Ardian Expansion Syclef Continuation FundEUR20245025
Ares Corp Opportunities Fund IIIUSD2008300368
Ares Corp Opportunities Fund IVUSD2012450507
Ares Corp Opportunities Fund VUSD2017450492
ASF Moonstone Co-InvestUSD20255019
Avista Healthcare Partners (Offshore) IIIUSD202210074
AXA IM Prime Genesis PE Secondaries FundEUR202416767
Bain Capital Asia Fund IIIUSD2016270311
Bain Capital Asia Fund IVUSD2020275275
Bain Capital Asia Fund VUSD2023300152
Bain Capital Europe Fund VIEUR202310038
Bain Capital Europe IVEUR2015175216
Bain Capital Europe VEUR2018175176
Bain Capital Fund XIIUSD2017245304
Bain Capital Fund XIVUSD20252500
Bain Capital Japan Middle Market FundJPY20226,0004,939
Baring Asia Private Equity Fund VUSD2011100166
Baring Asia Private Equity Fund VIUSD2015335443
Baring Asia Private Equity Fund VIIUSD2019500542
Baring Asia Private Equity Fund VIIIUSD2023600580
BC European Capital XEUR2017375370
BC Partners XIEUR202110084
BCP Asia II FeederUSD202212561
BGH Capital Offshore IAUD2019200192
BGH Capital Offshore IIAUD202433061
Birch Hill Equity Partners IVCAD201085136
Blackstone Capital Partners Asia IIIUSD20263000
Blackstone Capital Partners IVUSD2003185212
Blackstone Capital Partners IXUSD20241,00053
Blackstone Capital Partners V(3)USD2006414412
Blackstone Capital Partners VIUSD2011500503
Blackstone Capital Partners VIIUSD2016720674
Blackstone Capital Partners VIIIUSD20211,100942
Blackstone Core Equity PartnersUSD20171,000977
Blackstone Core Equity Partners IIUSD20211,000452
BPEA Private Equity Fund IXUSD20267000
Carlyle Asia Partners VUSD2018375431
Carlyle Asia Partners VIUSD20264000
Carlyle Europe Partners IVEUR2015175195
Carlyle Europe Partners VEUR2018300313
Carlyle Partners VIIUSD2018500531
Carlyle Partners VIIIUSD2022350229
CCMP Capital Partners IIIUSD2014300292
CDH Fund IV, LPUSD2010150170
CDH Fund V, LPUSD2013200227
CF24XBUSD20251000
Charterhouse Capital Partners IXEUR2009200200
Charterhouse Capital Partners XEUR2016200182
CHH Maple Fund (PEA)USD20207575
CITIC Capital China Partners IIUSD2010175168
CITIC Capital China Partners IIIUSD2016175200
CITIC Capital China Partners IVUSD2018274259
Clayton, Dubilier & Rice Fund XIUSD2021225196
Clayton, Dubilier & Rice Fund XIIUSD2023400158
Clayton, Dubilier & Rice XUSD2017225262
Clearlake Capital Partners VIUSD2020140149
Clearlake Capital Partners VIIUSD2022200143
Clearlake Capital Partners VIII (Offshore)USD202420014
Constellation Generation V Fund(2)USD20241250
CVC Capital Partners Asia Pacific IVUSD2014260261
CVC Capital Partners Asia VUSD2020275272
CVC Capital Partners Asia VIUSD202440060
CVC Capital Partners Growth InvestorsUSD2015375379
CVC Capital Partners IXEUR202450075
CVC Capital Partners Strategic Opp IIEUR2020250232
CVC Capital Partners VIIEUR2018650629
CVC Capital Partners VIII (A)EUR2021500478
CVC European Equity Partners IVEUR2005200191
CVC European Equity Partners VEUR2008350384
CVC European Equity Partners VIEUR2014650771
CVC Growth Partners II(3)USD2020300251
CVC Growth Partners III(3)USD20262000
DCP Capital Partners Fund IIUSD202215072
DST Global V(3)USD2015325296
Eighth Cinven Fund (No.1)EUR202430054
EQT Growth (No.1)EUR202110077
EQT IXEUR2020250281
EQT VIIIEUR2018200230
EQT XEUR2022400183
Federated Hermes GPE Horizon III ParallelUSD20235033
Ford Financial Fund IIUSD2015188188
FountainVest Capital Partners Fund IVUSD2021400176
FountainVest China Growth FundCNY20081,5001,659
FountainVest IICNY20131,8002,209
FountainVest IIICNY20172,3002,736
GA Continuity Fund IUSD2021330298
General Atlantic Investment Partners 2022USD202310047
Genstar Capital Partners X(3)USD2021300290
Genstar Capital Partners XIUSD202325032
Genstar IX(3)USD2019290293
Genstar VIII(3)USD2017275290
Genstar XI Opportunities FundUSD20235027
Glenwood Korea Private Equity Fund IIIUSD20251002
Great Hill Equity Partners IXUSD20261500
GTCR Evergreen Fund I/CUSD20235046
GTCR Fund XIII/CUSD2021150125
GTCR Fund XIV/CUSD202415028
Heartland Industrial PartnersUSD2001150146
Hellman & Friedman Capital Partners XI (Parallel)USD20251500
Hellman & Friedman Fund XUSD2021400399
Hellman & Friedman IXUSD2019500553
Hellman & Friedman VIUSD2007400400
Hellman & Friedman VIIUSD2011600576
Hellman & Friedman VIIIUSD2016650675
Hermes GPE Innovation FundGBP20212622
Hermes GPE PEC VUSD20215051
Hermes GPE Secondaries Opportunities IUSD2023200113
HG Genesis 11 BEUR20261150
Hg Saturn 2 BUSD2020260244
Hg Saturn 3 BUSD2022260142
Hg Saturn 4 BUSD20254000
HI Transformational Fund IUSD20213333
Hillhouse Focused Growth Fund VUSD2020160141
Hillhouse Fund IIUSD2014200282
Hillhouse Fund IIIUSD2016300406
Hillhouse Fund IVUSD2018300400
Hillhouse Fund VUSD202012584
Hillhouse Venture Fund VUSD20206569
Hillhouse Venture Fund VI FeederUSD202210042
HongShan Capital Growth Fund VUSD20184362
HongShan Capital Growth Fund VIUSD202084105
HongShan Capital Venture Fund VIIIUSD202044
Hony Capital Fund 2008USD20087591
Hony Capital Fund VUSD2012200343
Hopu USD Master Fund IIUSD2014150165
Insight Partners (Cayman) XIUSD2020250289
Insight Partners (Cayman) XIIUSD2021250234
Insight Partners (Cayman) XII Buyout Annex FundUSD20215047
Insight Partners (Cayman) XIIIUSD202421051
Insight Partners (Cayman) XIII Growth Buyout FundUSD2024407
Insight Partners X (Co-Investors) Follow-onUSD20215046
Insight Venture Partners XUSD2018200240
Kainos Capital Partners II(3)USD2017138139
Kainos Capital Partners IIIUSD202210049
Kedaara Capital Fund IIIUSD20217572
Kedaara Capital Growth Fund IVUSD202410013
KKR 2006 FundUSD2006475491
KKR Americas XIIUSD2017272216
KKR Asian FundUSD2007347367
KKR Asian IIUSD2013400479
KKR Asian IIIUSD2017350317
KKR Health Care Strategic GrowthUSD20188891
KKR NA XIUSD2012275310
Kohlberg TE Investors XUSD20235016
L Catterton IXUSD202010099
LAV Fund VIUSD20215246
LAV Fund VI OpportunitiesUSD20212620
Lexington Capital Fund VUSD20027575
Linden Capital Partners VIUSD20262000
Lion Capital Fund IIIEUR2010200258
Lion Capital Fund IVUSD2017250285
MatlinPatterson Fund IIIUSD2007250299
MBK Partners Fund IIIUSD2013300303
MBK Partners Fund IVUSD2017450454
MBK Partners Fund VUSD2021500440
MBK Partners Fund VIUSD202417536
Montagu VII (A)EUR20251000
Motive Capital Fund II-BUSD202010096
Multiples Private Equity Fund IIIUSD2021160177
Multiples Private Equity GIFT Fund IVUSD202316061
New Mountain Partners IIIUSD202108
New Mountain Partners IVUSD2013329292
New Mountain Partners VUSD2017339276
New Mountain Partners VIUSD20215049
New Mountain Partners VIIUSD202420050
Nordic Capital Fund IXEUR2018150169
Nordic Capital Fund XIIEUR20262000
Oak Hill Capital Partners V (Offshore 892)USD2019225227
Oak Hill Capital Partners VI (TE 892)USD2022150105
Oak Hill Digital Opportunity Partners (TE 892)USD2024149
Onex PartnersUSD2003150146
Onex Partners IVUSD2014385411
Onex Partners VUSD2018366317
Pacific Equity Partners Fund VIIAUD202515011
PAG Asia IIUSD2016275278
PAG Asia IIIUSD2019380387
PAG Asia IVUSD2022400259
Peak XV Partners Growth Fund IIIUSD20201414
Peak XV Partners Venture VII USD202065
Percheron Horsepower-AUSD20259783
Permira Growth Opportunities IIUSD20227546
Permira IVEUR2006150163
Permira VEUR2014350368
Permira VIEUR2017400394
Permira VIIEUR2019375375
Permira VIII - 1EUR2023325192
Plenty CI Fund IUSD20156051
Plenty Private Equity Fund IUSD2015140179
Project CreekUSD202210062
Providence Equity Partners VII-A SecondaryUSD2018220293
Riverwood Capital Partners IIUSD2014150186
Riverwood Capital Partners IIIUSD2019150158
Riverwood Capital Partners IV (Parallel - A)USD202315058
Riverwood Capital Partners LatamUSD20192524
Riverwood Capital Partners Latam IIUSD2024256
Searchlight Capital III PVUSD2020200143
Sequoia Capital GGF III - China Annex FundUSD20205960
Sequoia Capital GGF III - Endurance PartnersUSD2018232267
Sequoia Capital GGF III - US/India Annex FundUSD20205957
Silver Lake Partners IIIUSD2020500533
Silver Lake Partners IVUSD2013750886
Silver Lake Partners VUSD2018750732
Silver Lake Partners VIUSD2020750760
Silver Lake Partners VIIUSD2024500171
Silver Lake Waterman Fund IIIUSD20195053
Siris Partners IIIUSD2015150193
Siris Partners IVUSD2019250290
StepStone VC Secondaries Fund VIUSD20247545
Sterling Group Partners IVUSD2016200206
Summa Equity Fund III (No.2)EUR20225030
TA XIV-BUSD2021100103
TA XV-BUSD202415036
TBP-CPP Fund VII Co-InvestmentUSD20242000
TDR Capital Fund IVEUR2018125121
TDR Capital VEUR202420081
The Fifth Cinven FundEUR2012350470
The Fourth Cinven FundEUR2006250256
The Seventh Cinven FundEUR2020320354
The Sixth Cinven FundEUR2017250239
The Veritas Capital Fund VUSD2015100103
The Veritas Capital Fund VIUSD2017200215
The Veritas Capital Fund VIIUSD2020250195
Thoma Bravo Discover Fund IIUSD2018100131
Thoma Bravo Fund XIII-AUSD2019400469
Thoma Bravo Fund XV-AUSD2022400331
Thoma Bravo Fund XVI-AUSD20256000
Thoma Bravo Oasis Fund AUSD20227067
Thoma Bravo SOF IIUSD20157578
Thoma Bravo XIUSD2014150159
Thoma Bravo XIIUSD2016400435
Thoma Bravo XIV-AUSD2021400475
Tiara CG Private Equity Fund(3)JPY202013,80014,470
Tiara CG Private Equity Fund 2024JPY202615,000294
TPG Asia VUSD2007350334
TPG Asia VIUSD2014200237
TPG Emerging Companies Asia (B)USD20251250
TPG Growth VIUSD20235013
TPG Healthcare PartnersUSD20199091
TPG Healthcare Partners IIUSD20236025
TPG Healthcare Partners IIIUSD20261000
TPG Partners IVUSD2003100109
TPG Partners IXUSD2023240184
TPG Partners VIIUSD2015400413
TPG Partners VIIIUSD2019410283
TPG Partners XUSD20255000
TPG Tech AdjacenciesUSD2018150157
Trident IX Parallel FundUSD2022200173
Trident VUSD2010225311
Trident VIUSD2014425505
Trident VIIUSD2017275343
Trident VIIIUSD2020250247
Trident X Parallel FundUSD20252000
True North VUSD20157591
True North VIUSD2019125145
Trustar Capital Partners VUSD202410021
Trustbridge Partners VUSD2015150185
Trustbridge Partners VIUSD2017225258
Trustbridge Partners VIIUSD2020300255
Vista Equity Partners Fund VUSD2014400507
Vista Equity Partners Fund VIUSD2016750957
Vista Equity Partners Fund VII-AUSD2019500511
Warburg Pincus ChinaUSD2016100129
Warburg Pincus China-Southeast Asia IIUSD2019200156
West Street Global Growth PartnersUSD20213528